Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/23/2018 08:46 PM
            NJ Strider Developmental Cross Country Meet - 9/23/2018            
                                   Mahwah HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Dillon, Mackenzie            Assumption Road                 9:02.40  
  2 McDermott, Molly             Assumption Road                 9:29.30  
  3 Seo, Suri                    Mahwah                         10:36.90  
  4 Pena, Mia                    Assumption Road                10:37.80  
  5 Maybeck, Sophia              WAR                            11:53.40  
  6 Johnson, Emory               WAR                            13:40.40  
  7 Mulvihill, Ava               WAR                            17:26.80  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Mylee Bailey         Unattached                     14:15.90  
  2 Roche, Cameron               Westwood                       14:16.70  
  3 Krukis, Heidi                Mahwah                         16:24.20  
  4 Post, Lilian                 Monroe Woodbury                16:42.10  
  5 McCormick, Kaitlyn           Monroe Woodbury                16:46.70  
  6 Stone, Joslyn                Monroe Woodbury                16:48.70  
  7 Krukis, Phoebe               Mahwah                         17:58.50  
  8 Alvarez, Elena               Paramus                        18:36.50  
  9 Gawronski, Abigail           WAR                            19:17.20  
 10 Farrar, Leni                 Cowboy Striders                23:10.30  
 11 Vyas, Nishtha                Mahwah                         24:35.70  
 12 Grudzien, Mckenna            Mahwah                         25:58.50  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benza, Lily                  Monroe Woodbury                15:02.80  
  2 Dovico, Alyssa               WAR                            15:32.90  
  3 Lewandowska, Sophie          Mahwah                         16:23.90  
  4 VanOrden, Faith              WAR                            17:05.60  
  5 Frey, Lauren                 Unattached                     17:09.60  
  6 Weisinger, Hana              Mahwah                         17:34.10  
  7 Alvarez, Emma                Paramus                        24:14.30  
  8 McIneincy, Megan             Monroe Woodbury                26:59.40  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sissili, Mia                 Monroe Woodbury                19:41.90  
  2 Paul, Katherine              Mahwah                         20:02.20  
  3 Krukis, Annie                Mahwah                         21:16.30  
  4 Bocxe, Maria                 Mahwah                         22:15.40  
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Alvarez, Matthew             Cowboy Striders                 7:46.70  
  2 Thompson, Jack               Mahwah                          8:36.90  
  3 Smith, Justin                Unattached                      8:40.60  
  4 O'Mahony, Thomas             WAR                             8:52.80  
  5 Luftman, Jesse               Mahwah                          8:53.80  
  6 Pesce, Joshua                Assumption Road                 8:55.10  
  7 Nyenator, Miles              Transy East                     8:57.40  
  8 mende, jonathan              WAR                             9:33.10  
  9 Wright, Rory                 WAR                             9:37.90  
 10 Almonte, Chrisanthony        Unattached                      9:50.30  
 11 Brown, Jason                 Unattached                     10:04.00  
 12 Hughes, John                 Mahwah                         10:33.90  
 13 Roecker, Kase                WAR                            10:39.60  
 14 Drason, Cole                 Cowboy Striders                10:46.80  
 15 Frederick, Tyler             WAR                            11:22.80  
 16 Rico, Lucas                  WAR                            11:59.90  
 17 Hofmann, Lucas               WAR                            13:03.00  
 18 Chichester, Liam             Monroe Woodbury                13:30.70  
 19 Chang, Easton                WAR                            17:07.70  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Elijah                Rosselle Rams                  13:42.70  
  2 Farrell, Cal                 WAR                            13:55.30  
  3 Bell-Williams, Josiah        Transy East                    14:15.60  
  4 Kertesz, Lukas               Mahwah                         14:19.60  
  5 Dowd, Danny                  WAR                            14:29.60  
  6 Koyama, Kai                  Paramus                        14:48.80  
  7 Herrington, Colin            Cowboy Striders                14:58.80  
  8 O'Brien, Quinn               WAR                            15:03.90  
  9 Desai, Jay                   Unattached                     15:27.70  
 10 Tannar, Jake                 WAR                            15:48.10  
 11 Williams-Murray, Mason       Monroe Woodbury                15:55.40  
 12 McLaughlin, Sean             Mahwah                         16:21.70  
 13 Wright, Henry                WAR                            16:33.10  
 14 Long, Xander                 Rosselle Rams                  16:38.50  
 15 Lema, Evan                   Monroe Woodbury                16:41.10  
 16 Jurgens, Jack                WAR                            19:33.90  
 17 Rosin, Aaron                 WAR                            20:16.00  
 18 Solari, Levi                 WAR                            20:47.90  
 19 Ketchum, Beckett             WAR                            20:50.20  
 20 Farrar, Jacob                Cowboy Striders                22:14.70  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timochko, Ivan               Unattached                     12:44.60  
  2 Jibb, Oliver                 Monroe Woodbury                12:49.70  
  3 Schramm, Ryan                Monroe Woodbury                13:16.50  
  4 Bernaz, Ashton               Unattached                     13:49.60  
  5 Nyenator, Gabriel            Transy East                    14:33.50  
  6 Bogert, Jack                 Mahwah                         14:35.80  
  7 Amano, Hibiki                Paramus                        14:38.30  
  8 Akakpo, Amari                Unattached                     16:05.40  
  9 Luftman, Jayden              Mahwah                         16:20.30  
 10 Arciero, James               Mahwah                         16:28.90  
 11 Tortora, Matthew             Assumption Road                17:12.60  
 12 Lindenmayer, Daniel          Mahwah                         18:03.90  
 13 Ranalletta, Joseph           Rosselle Rams                  18:27.90  
 14 Keogh, Jonathan              Mahwah                         18:45.50  
 15 Roe, Anthony                 WAR                            18:57.30  
 16 Lewis, Zach                  Unattached                     19:03.00  
 17 Petersen, Avery              Mahwah                         19:32.70  
 18 Paz, Julian                  Mahwah                         20:25.40  
 19 Fivek, Brandon               Mahwah                         21:53.30  
 20 Sayal, Ishaan                Mahwah                         22:54.90  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roston, Luke                 Unattached                     16:44.60  
  2 Thomas, Martin               Unattached                     18:15.40  
  3 Renn, Christopher            Unattached                     18:37.60  
  4 Jorwally, Santana            Unattached                     18:46.80  
  5 Horevay, Owen                Mahwah                         19:15.60  
  6 Kennedy, Bobby               Unattached                     19:26.60  
  7 Oriente, Jonathan            Race Faster                    20:35.50  
  8 Chang, Ethan                 Paramus                        34:14.90