NEW JERSEY STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES

AT MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL

THURSDAY, JULY 16, 2009

 Girls’ 100 meter dash:

14.6 – Victoria Japhet -y

14.9 – Sharafina St. Pierre-Louis -y

15.8 – Carola Pellegrino -y

17.3 – Kathryn Quinn –y

18.7 – Aaliyah Edwards –y

19.1 – Hannah Sikorski –y

19.4 – Rian Meyers – y

19.8 - Meghan DuBois –y

20.1 – Fallon Clark – y

21.9 – Kiera Clark –y

 Men’s 100 meter dash:

11.2 – Robert East

11.4 – Ernest Wingate

11.7 – Tarique Gray

11.9 – Breulio Peralta

12.0 - Bryon Smyre

12.5 – Thomas Mandose

13.5 - David Ash

 Boy’s 100 meter dash:

14.1 – Matias Pellegrino

15.2 – Ivan Cody

15.4 - Brandon Cassidy

15.6 – Maxwell Buchanan

16.0 – Ian Ackerman

16.3 – Sir Lawrence Olivier

16.8 – James Bryant

17.2 Ryan Vimba

18.2 – Mesai McMullin

18.6 - Ian DuBois

18.6 – Luke Sullivan

18.7 – Caleb Edwards

19.9 – Brandon Cody

21.8 – Zach Sullivan

22.0 – Jordan Watsen

40.0 – Jaelan Edwards

 Women’s 200 meter dash:

26.3 – Serenity Martin

27.5 - Shemayne Williams

27.8 – Julissa Douglas

 Girls’ 200 meter dash:

29.8 – Victoria Japhet

33.6 – Carola Pellegrino

36.0 – Kathryn Quinn

41.9 – Rian Meyers

42.6 – Sarafina St. Pierre-Louis

 Men’s 200 meter dash:

22.0 – Steven Benedict

22.9 – Tom Randall

23.2 – Bill Piard

23.4 - Tarique Gray

24.3 – Breulio Peralta

24.8 – Thomas Mandese

25.4 – Byron Smyre

25.7 – Rob DeCarlo

26.8 – Nick Paolazzi

35.5 – David Ash (Pulled Muscle)

 Boys’ 200 meter dash:

29.6 - Matias Pellegrino -y

30.7 – Kevin Levermore –y

31.2 – Matthew Binstock –y

31.4 – Mesai McMullin –y

32.3 – Sean Quinn -y

33.0 – Maxwell Buchanan – y

33.1 – B. Cassidy –y

34.3 – Ivan Cody –y

34.6 – Ian Ackerman –y

36.3 -  Ryan Vimba –y

39.9 – James Bryant -y

64.9 – Jordan Martin –y

 Women & Girls’ 400 meter dash:

63.5 – Julissa Douglas

64.0 – Shemayne Williams

 Men & Boys’ 400 meter dash:

50.4 - Steven Benedict

52.0 – Timothy DuWhite

56.6 – Guillo Minguillo

68.9 – Kyle Livermore –y

69.8 – Matthew Binstock –y

2:05.9 – Caleb Edwards –y

 Women & Girls’ 800 meter run:

2:35.2 - Meghan DeCarlo

2:52.1 – Shaneka Smith

 Men & Boys’ 800 meter run:

1:57.0 – Hayrol Cruz

2:03.6 – Nick Terreni –y

2:24.0 – Kyle Levermore –y

2:42.2 – Matthew Binstock –y

DNF – Nicholas Kovacs

Men’s & Boys’ Mile run:

4:52.0 – Zeeghan Khan

5:04.0 – Frandy Osias-Louis

5:08.6 – Rob DeCarlo

5:19.1 - Joe Hrabovsky

5:22.8 – David Lysenko –y

6:13.7 – Trevor Ladue –y

6:24.4 – Anthony Boyadlis

6:26.7 – James Brubaker

7:37.4 – Sean Quinn –y

 Women & Girls’ 3,000 meter run:

13:34.8 – Patty Insignares

 Men & Boys’ 3,000 meter run:

10:00.4 – Zeeghan Khan

10:36.7 - George Bullis

10:44.2 – David Lysenko –y

10:54.4 – Joe Hrabovsky

13:26.2 – Anthony Boyadlis

13:28.8 – Sean Quinn –y

 Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles (39”):

15.2 - Ernest Wingate

20.4 – Bob Myers

Men’s & Boys Mile Racewalk:

9:50.7 – Casey Kiefer –y

14:14.0 – Alessandro Demarchi-Blumstein –y

 Prediction Mile:

21.9 seconds – Rachel Hirschkind (7:21.9 – 7:00)

35.9 seconds – Arnie Vimba (6:44.1 – 7:20)

 Women & Girls’ Long Jump:

10’11” – Carola Pellegrino –y

9’10” – Sarafina St. Pierre-Louis –y

9’4” - Julia Morris –y

8’11” – Stacy Hauk –y

7’11” – Hannah Sikorski –y

7’8” – Meghan DuBois –y

7’10” - Rian Meyers –y

7’4” – Fallon Clark –y

6’5” – Riley Sikorski –y

5’10” – Kierra Clark –y

4’11” Ashley Cody –y

 Men & Boys’ Long Jump:

21’4” – Tamba Kortequee

19’7” – Jason Musch

19’1” – T. Gray

15’11” – David Ash

12’5” – Matias Pellegrino – y

12’4.5” – Ivan Cody –y

11’0.5” – Sir Lawrence Olivier –y

10’1” – Ian Ackerman –y

10’0” – Ryan Hauk –y

8’9” – Ryan Vimba –y

8’9” – Maxwell Buchanan –y

7’9” – Luke Sullivan –y

7’2” – Ian DuBois –y

5’7.5” – Jordan Watson –y

Foul – Mesai McMullin –y

 Men & Boys” Triple Jump:

39’7” – Ernest Wingate

 Women & Girls’ Shot Put:

28’8” - Sonya Sachdev

28’4.5” - Jessica Molina

26’9” - Nina Sachdev

15’1” – Julia Morris

 Men & Boys’ Shot Put:

41’0” – Tom Mandese

33’0.5” – Frederick Monesmith

31’7.75 – Frank Monroe

28’2.25” – Rich Dunphy

16’10.5” – James Bryant

 Women & Girls’ Discus:

65’8.5” – Sonia Sachdev

51’5.5” – Jessica Molina

 Men & Boys’ Discus:

115’6.5” – Frank Monesmith

86”10” – Rich Dunphy