NJ Striders Summer Series

6/26/08 - Mahwah High School

 

100 METERS - BOY'S FINAL

17.1 Al-Tariq Dunson - y

17.4 Niklas Picavet - y

 

100 METERS - GIRL'S FINAL

16.3 Vivienne Picavet - y

16.6 Jennifer Moran - y

17.5 Sarah Workman - y

19.4 Kerri Walters - y

20.7 Carolina Manco - y

 

100 METERS - MEN'S FINAL

11.0 Steve benedict

11.1 Denval Thomas

12.6 Robert Santana

13.0 Rahim Brown

13.1 Anthony Alexandris

15.4 Nick Nassra

 

100 METERS - WOMEN"S FINAL

13.3 Rachel Pena

14.2 Danielle Pena

DNF Sandy Kiefer

 

200 METER - BOY'S FINAL

33.8 Kyle Levelmose - y

42.6 Al-Tariq Dunson - y

58.4 Philip Biagioni - y

 

200 METER FINAL - GIRL'S FINAL

34.5 Vivienne Picavet - y

34.6 Sarah WOrkman - y

45.1 Elizabeth Burch - y

 

200 METER - MEN'S FINAL

22.2 Steve Benedict

22.4 Denval Thomas

22.6 Tim Rehm

30.8 Nick Nassra

30.9 George Bullis

 

200 METER - WOMEN'S FINAL

27.7 Rachel Pena

28.6 Shemayne Williams

29.6 Nedenia West

 

400 METER - MEN

52.0 Tim Rehm

67.5 Steven Pena - y

 

400 METER - WOMEN

65.2 Natalie Ruiz - y

66.7 Shemayne Williams

81.5 Sarah Workman - y

1:47.9 Elizabeth Burch - y

 

800 METER - MEN

2:19.1 John Veltri

2:28.3 Ryan Dubois

2:33.4 George Bullis

2:49.6 Kyle Levermore - y

2:55.9 Dominick Mancini

3:22.7 Bill Indek

 

800 METER - WOMEN

3:02.7 Vivienne Picanet - y

3:14.5 Alina Kasparsons - y

 

MILE RUN - MEN

4:53.3 Rob De Carlo

4;56.0 Shawn Boyle

5:00.6 Ryan DuBois

5:06.5 Joun Hogan

5:49.6 David Zurheide

6:19.9 Paul Antonick - y

6:26.4 Jim Brubecker

7:04.5 Niklas Picavet - y

 

MILE RUN - WOMEN

6:20.5 Emily DeCaro - y

6:58.9 Paige Kloss - y

7:08.6 Marlo Guastella - y

 

3,000 METER RUN - MEN

10:55.0 Rob De Carlo

12:22.0 Ryan Du Bois

12:47.1 Richard Antonick

14:25.1 Paul Antonick - y

 

3,000 METER - WOMEN

13:32.0 Emily De Caro - y

 

110 METER HURDLES (39")

16.3 John Veltri

 

100 METER HURDLES - WOMEN/BOYS

17.2 Danielle Pena

21.3 Caitlin Brennan

17.5 George Alexandris - y

 

MILE RACEWALK - MEN

11:37.2 Casey Kiefer - y

12:23.4 John Grotheer - y

12:24.6 Frank Collins

 

MILE RACEWALK - WOMEN

10:07.9 Samantha Du Bois - y

10:41.5 Alina Kasparsons - y

10:53.9 Jennifer Moran - y

11:21.8 Carolina Manco - y

11:44.5 Kristen Grotheer - y

 

PREDICTION MILE

1.8  Patty Insignares (7:10 - 7:08.2)

3.2  Daniella Napoli - y  (7:20.7 - 7:16.5)

43.7 Amanda Szorentini (8:00 - 7:16.3)

 

HIGH JUMP - MEN

5-0 George Alexandris - y

 

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN

5-0 Rachel Pena

4-8 Danielle Pena

4-0 Jessica Melillo - y

3-10 Hayley Niland - y

3-0 Kate Melillo - y

 

LONG JUMP - MEN

18-11.5 Tamba Kortequee

17-5      Bredan Lauria

16-11    Robert Santana

15-1.5   George Alexandris - y

13-3.75 Rahim Brown - y

12-5.5    Fred Monesmith

12-3.5   Jacob Ruiz - y

11-7      Steven Pena - y

8-10      Ryan Hauk - y

8-7.5     Casey Kiefer - y

 

LONG JUMP - WOMEN

14-3     Justine Ameye - y

9-5.75  Marlo Guastella - y

8-11.5  Stacey Hauk - y

8-9       Kate Melillo - y

 

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN

42-4.5   Tamba Kortequee

36-3      Brendan Lauria

34-5.25 Robert Santana

30-7     George Alexandris - y

 

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN

31-6.5   Justine Ameye

 

SHOT PUT - MEN

43-3     John Letizia (Open)

34-8.75 Frank Monesmith (M60)

30-0      Rich Dunphy (M60)

 

SHOT PUT - WOMEN

22-4   Samantha Moore - y

18-9    Jessica Moore - y

 

DISCUS - MEN

121-11 Fred Monesmith (M60)

102-7   Frank Monroe (M60)

97-0     Remo Biagioni (M45)

86-7     Rich Dunphy (M60)

 

DISCUS - WOMEN

56-4.75   Samantha Moore - y

35-5       Jessica Moore -y