Summer Series - 6/19/07

Mahwah High School

100 METERS - BOY'S FINAL

15.5 Matthew Binstock - y

15.9 Max Buchanan - y

16.9 Matthew Kiefer - y

17.3 Nicholas Picunet - y

17.6 Anthony Moran - y

17.9 Marcus Gaspard - y

 

100 METERS - GIRLS FINAL

16.9 Jennifer Moran - y

17.5 Sarah Workman - y

18.4 Kathryn Quinn - y

20.3 Elizabeth Burch - y

20.7 Carolina Manco - y

 

100 METERS - MEN'S FINAL

No Competitors

 

100 METERS - WOMEN"S FINAL

13.3 Rachel Pena

14.2 Danielle Pena

16.8 Sandi Kiefer

 

200 METERS - BOYS FINAL

31.1 Stephen Pena - y

32.8 Kyle Levermore - y

33.1 Sean Quinn - y

33.5 Matt Bienstock - y

 

200 METERS - GIRLS FINAL

39.8 Kathryn Quinn - y

46.2 Elizabeth Birch - y

 

200 METERS - MEN

23.9 Tim Rehm

25.2 Andrew Sloves

33.6 Jamie Insignares

35.1 Frank Collins

37.0 Will

 

200 METERS - WOMEN

31.0 Dominique Spataro - y

31.1 Amanda Szorentini

37.4 Sandi Kiefer

37.7 Adrien

 

400 METERS - MEN

51.7 Tim Rehm

56.3 Asad Mohammed

67.7 Stephen Pena - y

75.6 Matthew Bienstock - y

79.7 Max Buchanan - y

90.5 Anthony Moran - y

 

400 METERS - WOMEN

68.4 Dominique Spataro - y

85.2 Sarah Workman - y

91.6 Daniella Napoli - y

92.3 Eliese Walter - y

1:46.7 Elizabeth Burch - y

 

800 METERS - MEN

2:08.2 Asad Mohammed

2:12.6 Andrew Sloves

2:26.4 Steven Mitchell

2:37.6 Sean Quinn - y

2:43.5 Kyle Livermore - y

2:46.4 Max Whitmore - y

2:49.5 Matthew Binstock - y

2:50.4 Jim Brubaker

3:11.3 Max Buchanan - y

3:14.0 Paul Antonick - y

 

800 METERS - WOMEN

3:17.3 Hannah Whitmore - y

3:18.4 Marlo Guisti - y

3:23.7 Christina Palanza - y

3:25.5 Eliese Walter - y

 

MILE RUN - MEN

4:56.2 Rob De Carlo

4:58.4 Marty Doherty

5:02.9 Steven Mitchell

5:19.1 Stephen Perry

5:59.5 Max Whitmore - y

6:00.7 Paul Antonick - y

7:27.1 James Insignares - y

 

MILE RUN - WOMEN

6:50.1 Patty Insignares

7:09.6 Hannah Whitmore - y

 

3,000 METERS - MEN

10:56.8 Rob De Carlo

12:21.7 Paul Antonick - y

12:25.2 Frank Russo

 

3,000 METERS - WOMEN

13:25.6 Vivienne Picavet - y

16:35.7 Heike Peter

 

110 METER HURDLES - MEN (39")

16.6 Andrew Sloves

16.8 Stephen Barnes

 

100 METER HURDLES - WOMEN & BOYS

16.7 Danielle Pena

17.8 Alexandris George - y

 

MILE RACEWALK - MEN

10:41.4 Casey Kiefer - y

 

MILE RACEWALK - WOMEN

10:39.9 Caroline Manco - y

10:40.3 Jennifer Moran - y

11:26.8 Julie De Vine - y

11:35.9 Kristen Grother - y

 

PREDICTION MILE

7.0   Jim Brubaker (8:07.0 - 8:00)

7.7   Robert Hollis (5:57.7 - 5:50)

7.7   Karen Collins (8:02.7 - 7:55)

10.6 Marlo Guuastella -y (7:20.6 - 7:10)

17.2 Danny Collins -y (8:02.2 - 7:45)

31.8 Daniella Napoli - y (7:46.8 - 7:15)

32.5 Barbara Napoli (7:47.5 - 7:15)

1:45.9 Lisa Urnaitis (8:14.1 -10:00)

1:46.1 Amanda Szorentini (8:13.9 - 10:00)

 

HIGH JUMP - MEN

4-6  George Alexandris - y

3-2  Matt Kiefer - y

2-10 Sean Quinn - y

NH  Casey Kieffer - y

 

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN

4-8 Rachel Pena

 

LONG JUMP - MEN

18-10.5 Tamba Kortequee

18-3     Stephen Barnes

17-11   Brendan Laurie

14-7     Mike Smith

14-6.5  George Alexandris - y

13-10   Steven Mitchell

13-1.5  Gordan Merck

9-10     Ryan Hauk - y

8-5.25  Casey Kiefer y

 

LONG JUMP - WOMEN

8-7 Marlo Guastella - y

8-6 Stacey Hauk - y

 

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN

43-6.25 Tamba Kortequee

38-5.5 Stephen Barnes

37-8 Brendan Lauria

29-2 George Alexandris - y

 

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN

No Competitors

 

SHOT PUT - MEN

45-6      John Letizia (Open)

44-6.25  Sean Bilby (HS)

44-6       Gordan Merck (HS)

36-5       Frank Monesmith (M60)

31-7       Frank Monroe (M60)

30-7       Rich Dunphy (M60)

30-3       Mike Smith (HS)

28-9.5    Anthony Alexandris (HS)

 

SHOT PUT - WOMEN

22-9.25  Sonia Sachdev (y)

22-8.75   Samantha Moore (y)

19-3        Jessica Moore (y)

 

DISCUS - MEN

124-7     Sean Bilby (HS)

119-7     Frederick Monesmith (M60)

107-3     Frank Monroe (M60)

97-4      Gordon Merck (HS)

87-0      Mike Smith (HS)

85-5      Rich Dunphy (M60)

 

DISCUS - WOMEN

55-6      Samantha Moore (y)

46-7.5   Sonya Sachdev (y)

33-3.25  Jessica Moore (y)